Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational

Aug 13 from 10:00 AM

Skyline Golf Course, 612 N 11th St, Black River Falls, WI 54615, USA

vs. Arcadia, Black River Falls, C-F-C, G-E-T, Nekoosa and Viroqua @ Skyline Golf Club School

Football: Varsity Scrimmage

Aug 13 from 6:00 PM

Prairie du Chien Senior High, 800 E Crawford St, Prairie du Chien, WI 53821, USA

vs. Fennimore, Prairie du Chen and Tomah @ Prairie du Chen High School

Golf: Girls JV

Aug 20 from 4:00 PM

The Grove Golf Course, 211 Walnut Drive, Cochrane, WI 54622, USA

vs. Arcadia, Black River Falls, C-F-C, G-E-T, Nekoosa and Viroqua @ Walnut Grove Golf Course

Football: Varsity Game

Aug 20 from 7:00 PM

Black Hawk High School, 202 E Center St, South Wayne, WI 53587, USA

vs. Black Hawk @ Black Hawk High School

Volleyball: Varsity and JV Scrimmage

Aug 21 from 9:30 AM

Tomah High School, 901 Lincoln Ave, Tomah, WI 54660, USA

vs. Brookwood, Mauston and Tomah @ Tomah High School

Volleyball: JV Invitational

Aug 24 from 8:00 AM

Onalaska Omni Center, 255 Riders Club Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650, USA

vs. Onalaska @ Onalaska Omni Center

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational

Aug 24 from 9:00 AM

Drugan's Golf Club, W7665 Sylvester Rd, Holmen, WI 54636, USA

vs. Aquinas, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Central, Colfax, G-E-T, Holmen, Onalaska, Osseo-Fairchild, Sparta, Tomah and Wisconsin Dells @ Drugan Golf Club

Cross Country: Varsity Invitational

Aug 24 from 5:00 PM

Westby Area High School, 206 West Ave S, Westby, WI 54667, USA

vs. Aquinas, Black River Falls, Brookwood, Cochrane-Fountain-City, DeSoto, Hillsboro, Kickapoo, Logan, Luther, Marshall, Mondovi, Royall, West Salem and Wisconsin Dells @ Westby Area High School Cross Country Course

District-Wide-Back-To-School-Night

Aug 25 from 11:30 AM to 7:30 PM

Westby Area School District, 206 West Ave S, Westby, WI 54667, USA

Volleyball: Varsity Invitational

Aug 26 from 8:00 AM

Onalaska Omni Center, 255 Riders Club Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650, USA

vs. Onalaska @ Onalaska Omni Center

Football: C-Team

Aug 26 from 5:30 PM

Westby Area High School, 206 West Ave S, Westby, WI 54667, USA

vs. West Salem @ Westby Area High School

Football: Varsity Game

Aug 27 from 7:00 PM

Westby Area High School, 206 West Ave S, Westby, WI 54667, USA

vs. Benton @ Westby Area High School

Cross Country: Varsity Invitational

Aug 28 from 9:00 AM

Cashton Park, Cashton, WI 54619, USA

vs. Bangor, Blair-Taylor, Brookwood, Cashton, DeSoto, Independence/Gilmanton, Ithaca, Melrose-Mindoro, Necedah, Richland Center, Royall, Viroqua and West Central Eagles @ Cashton Park

Volleyball: Varsity Tournament

Aug 28 from 9:00 AM

Westby Area High School, 206 West Ave S, Westby, WI 54667, USA

vs. Cashton, DeSoto, Kickapoo, Viroqua and Whitehall @ Westby Area High School

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet

Aug 30 from 4:00 PM

Ettrick Golf Course, 22952 Fairway Ave, Ettrick, WI 54627, USA

vs. Arcadia, Black River Falls, Cochrane-Fountain-City, G-E-T, Nekoosa, Westby/Viroqua @ Ettrick Golf Course School

Football: C-Team Game

Aug 31 from 5:30 PM

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School, 17511 N Main St, Galesville, WI 54630, USA

vs. G-E-T @ G-E-T High School

Football: Middle School

Aug 31 from 5:30 PM

Wisconsin Dells Middle School, 520 Race St, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965, USA

vs. Wisconsin Dells @ Wisconsin Dells Middle School

Volleyball: Varsity, JV and C-Team Match

Aug 31 from 5:30 PM

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School, 17511 N Main St, Galesville, WI 54630, USA

vs. G-E-T @ G-E-T High School. C-Team and JV Start time 5:30 and Varsity @ 7:00.

First Day of School (Early Release)

Sep 1 - ALL DAY

Westby Area School District, 206 West Ave S, Westby, WI 54667, USA

Golf: Girls Varsity Meet

Sep 2 from 4:00 PM

Nekoosa High School, 500 S Cedar St, Nekoosa, WI 54457, USA

vs. Arcadia, Black River Falls, Cochrane-Fountain-City, G-E-T, Nekoosa and Viroqua @ Nekoosa High School